Home / Volley / Local Football / Coca Cola 2014 Intercol Preliminary Action

Coca Cola 2014 Intercol Preliminary Action

Results in the Coca Cola 2014 Intercol competition so far:

Nov 2014

Thur 06th 

Central  Zone

A         Couva East    2               Tabaquite   4               3:00pm               Ato Boldon

B         Couva West   3               Waterloo    2                5:00pm              Ato Boldon

C         Preysal Secondary  1    Vishnu Boys  0           3:30pm               Carapichima

 

North  Zone

A         Q.R.C.   7                        Tranquility   1             3:30pm                Q.R.C.

B         Success Laventille  0   Malick    4                   3:30pm                H.C.S T/Field

 

Fri 07th

East  Zone

A         Toco    3                         Sangre Grande  0                                  St. Augustine

C         El Dorado East  0         North Eastern  3                                      El Dorado

B         Five Rivers    2               Hillview    0                                              Larry Gomes

D        Barataria South             Valencia     (did not play)                      Larry Gomes

 

South  Zone   

A        P/Town West   1            P/Fortin East  0                                      Princes Town

B        Pleasantville    6             Siparia West    0                                     Pleasantville

C        Presentation      2           Vessigny       0                                         Guaracara Park

D       Moruga Secondary  4    La Romaine     0                                      Guaracara Park

E        Fyzabad Secondary  3   Ste Madeleine  0                                     Fyzabad

 

Tobago Zone

A        Signal Hill        6             Bishop’s    0               3:30pm             Signal Hill

B        Pentecostal L&L  3        Scarborough  2          3:30pm             T.B.A.

C        Roxborough 2   (5)        Goodwood    2   (6)    (Penalties)       Roxborough

Photo: St Augustine Secondary goalkeeper Michael Logie (left) and Presentation College (San Fernando) striker Levon Bass. (Courtesy Allan V Crane/Wired868
Photo: St Augustine Secondary goalkeeper Michael Logie (left) and Presentation College (San Fernando) striker Levon Bass at a SSFL Premier Division game.
(Courtesy Allan V Crane/Wired868

Upcoming Quarterfinals Fixtures:

Mon 10th 

Central  Zone

D       Presentation  Chag        Couva West                 2:00pm             A.B.S.T/Field

E        Carapichima East          Tabaquite                    4:00pm             A.B.S.T/Field

 

East  Zone

F        Arima North                    Five Rivers                  2:00pm             Larry Gomes

G        San Juan North             Sangre Grande           4:00pm             Larry Gomes

 

South  Zone

F        Shiva Boys                      Pleasantville               2:00pm             Mannie Ramjohn

G        Naparima                        P/Town West             4:00pm             Mannie Ramjohn

 

Tues 11th 

North  Zone

C        St. Anthony’s                 Q.R.C.                          3:30pm              St. Anthony’s

D       East Mucurapo              D/Martin Cen              3:30pm             D/Martin

 

Wed 12th

East  Zone

H       St. Augustine                North Eastern              2:00pm             Larry Gomes

I         Trinity East                   Winner of D                  4:00pm             Larry Gomes

 

South  Zone

H       Presentation                 Moruga                          3:00pm              Lewis Street

I         St. Benedict’s               Fyzabad                         5:00pm              Lewis Street

 

AboutEditor

Editor

Check Also

From Fyza-bad to worse! Fresh SSFL scandal as “Fyzo Tigers” register players with forged transcripts

Fyzabad Secondary were docked nine of the ten points they have so far earned on …