Home / Volley / Global Football / This week in football: Wired868’s calendar for Nov 10-15

This week in football: Wired868’s calendar for Nov 10-15

The following are this week’s fixtures for the various Trinidad and Tobago football competitions covered by Wired868:

Photo: Naparima College full back Nicholas Thomas (left) in action against Princes Town West in 2015 South Zone Intercol action. Naparima won 4-0. (Courtesy DPI Photography/Wired868)
Photo: Naparima College full back Nicholas Thomas (left) in action against Princes Town West in 2015 South Zone Intercol action.
Naparima won 4-0.
(Courtesy DPI Photography/Wired868)

Wednesday November 11

(Central Intercol)

Presentation (Chaguanas) v Tabaquite, 3.30 pm, Presentation;

Couva East v Miracle Ministries, 3.30 pm, Couva East;

Chaguanas North v ASJA Boys, 3.30 pm, New Settlement;

Photo: Cunupia FC left back Owayran Osman (right) dives in to tackle La Horquetta SA midfielder Sean Mulzac during 2015 CNG National Super League KO action at the Larry Gomes Stadium in Malabar. (Courtesy Allan V Crane/Wired868)
Photo: Cunupia FC left back Owayran Osman (right) dives in to tackle La Horquetta SA midfielder Sean Mulzac during 2015 CNG National Super League KO action at the Larry Gomes Stadium in Malabar.
(Courtesy Allan V Crane/Wired868)

(CNG NSL Championship Division)

QPCC v Barrackpore Utd, 7 pm, Dibe Recreation Ground, Long Circular;

X/Foods Chaguanas FC v Cunupia FC, 7 pm, New Settlement Ground, Chaguanas;

Saddle Hill Hotspur v UTT, 7 pm, UTT Ground, O’Meara, Arima;

Petit Valley Utd v Prisons FC, 7 pm, Northern Recreation Ground, Diego Martin;

Edinburgh 500 v Malabar FC, 7 pm, Edinburgh 500 Recreation Ground;

Photo: QRC midfielder Joash Williams (left) tries to outrun St Augustine Secondary midfielder Jesse Joseph during 2015 SSFL action. (Courtesy Allan V Crane/Wired868)
Photo: QRC midfielder Joash Williams (left) tries to outrun St Augustine Secondary midfielder Jesse Joseph during 2015 SSFL action.
(Courtesy Allan V Crane/Wired868)

Thursday November 12

(East Intercol)

Five Rivers v San Juan North, 1.45 pm, Larry Gomes Stadium;

Valencia v St Augustine Secondary, 3.45 pm, Larry Gomes Stadium;

(Tobago Intercol)

Signal Hill v Pentecostal L&L, TBA, TBA;

Mason Hall v Speyside Secondary, TBA, TBA;

Photo: FC Santa Rosa midfielder Durwin Ross and Marabella Family Crisis Centre winger Dwayne Edwards fight for possession during 2015 CNG NSL action in Macoya. (Courtesy Allan V Crane/Wired868)
Photo: FC Santa Rosa midfielder Durwin Ross and Marabella Family Crisis Centre winger Dwayne Edwards fight for possession during 2015 CNG NSL action in Macoya.
(Courtesy Allan V Crane/Wired868)

(CNG NSL Premiership Division)

Marabella Family CC v Matura ReUnited, 3.30 pm, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium;

Police FC v Defence Force, 3.30 pm, St James Barracks;

Siparia Spurs v FC Santa Rosa, 3.30 pm, Petrotrin Ground, Fyzabad;

Stokely Vale FC v Club Sando Moruga, 5 pm, Plymouth Recreation Ground;

WASA FC v Guaya United, 5 pm, WASA, St Joseph;

Bethel United v Tobago FC Phoenix 1976, 5 pm, Montgomery Recreation Ground;

Petrotrin Palo Seco v NLCB La Horquetta SA, 6 pm, Palo Seco Velodrome;

Photo: Trinidad and Tobago midfielder Joevin Jones (right) in action against Panama at the 2015 CONCACAF Gold Cup. (Copyright AFP 2015)
Photo: Trinidad and Tobago midfielder Joevin Jones (right) in action against Panama at the 2015 CONCACAF Gold Cup.
(Copyright AFP 2015)

Friday November 13

(South Intercol)

Shiva Boys HC v Naparima College, 1.45 pm, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium;

Presentation (S’Fdo) v St Benedict’s College, 3.45 pm, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium;

(North Intercol)

Trinity Moka v St Anthony’s College, 3.30 pm, Hasely Crawford Stadium;

Mucurapo East v St Mary’s College, 5.30 pm, Hasely Crawford Stadium;

(Women’s Olympic qualifier)

St Lucia vs Trinidad and Tobago, 6 pm, Ato Boldon Stadium;

(2018 World Cup qualifier)

Guatemala v Trinidad and Tobago, 9.06 pm, Mateo Flores Stadium, Guatemala City.

Photo: Trinidad and Tobago winger Ahkeela Mollon (centre) whips in a cross during their 2015 Pan Am contest with Argentina. The Trinidad and Tobago and Argentina teams played to a 2-2 draw. (Courtesy Allan V Crane/Wired868)
Photo: Trinidad and Tobago winger Ahkeela Mollon (centre) whips in a cross during their 2015 Pan Am contest with Argentina.
The Trinidad and Tobago and Argentina teams played to a 2-2 draw.
(Courtesy Allan V Crane/Wired868)

Sunday November 15

(CNG NSL Premiership Division)

Petrotrin Palo Seco v Real Maracas FC, 3.30 pm, Palo Seco Velodrome;

Guaya United v Siparia Spurs, 3.30 pm, Guaya Recreation Ground;

Matura ReUnited v WASA FC, 5 pm, Matura Recreation Ground;

FC Santa Rosa v Defence Force, 5 pm, Marvin Lee Stadium;

Stokely Vale FC v Police FC, 5 pm, Plymouth Recreation Ground.

(Women’s Olympic Qualifier)

Trinidad and Tobago vs St Lucia, 6 pm, Ato Boldon Stadium.

About Lasana Liburd

Lasana Liburd
Lasana Liburd is the CEO and Editor at Wired868.com and a journalist with over 20 years experience at several Trinidad and Tobago and international publications including Play the Game, World Soccer, UK Guardian and the Trinidad Express.

Check Also

Daly Bread: Beware the ides of March; what might lie in store for CJ Archie

Julius Caesar, the maximum leader of Roman times, was assassinated in the year 44 BC. …